Is Meijer True Goodness Tart Cherry Oat Based Yogurt Alternative, Tart Cherry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

, OAT BASE (WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OATS), CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FABA BEAN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, TRICALCIUM CITRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, TARA GUM, XANTHAN GUM.,

Check Meijer True Goodness Tart Cherry Oat Based Yogurt Alternative, Tart Cherry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TartFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie