Is Meiji Hello Panda Biscuits with Milk Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk fat
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- lactose
- yoghurt powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (palm, Emulsifier (e475 Soya Bean), Sugar, Lactose (milk), Whole Milk Powder (4.9%), Skim Milk Powder (2.3%), Emulsifiers (e322 Soya Bean, E473), Seasoning [maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Soya Bean Protein, Yoghurt Powder (skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk, Milk Fat), Flavour Enhancers (e627, E831)], Raising Agents (e503, E500), Salt, Matt Extract (barley), Yeast Powder, Colour (e 150a), Flavourings (vanilla, Sugar). Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soya Bean, Barley. May Contain Sesame And Celery.
Check Meiji Hello Panda Biscuits with Milk Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meiji Hello Panda Biscuits with Milk Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Cookie · Piece


