Is Melatonin 5mg Fast Dissolve Sleep Aid, Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Beet Root Powder, Salt, Fruit Punch Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate
Check Melatonin 5mg Fast Dissolve Sleep Aid, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melatonin 5mg Fast Dissolve Sleep Aid, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Zicam Rapidmelts Cold Remedy, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Citrus Flavor
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, Warming Berry Flavor, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 fl. oz.
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Where to buy
Melatonin 5mg Fast Dissolve Sleep Aid, Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


