Is Melting Moments Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- vanilla flavoured cream
- cream
- milk
- butter
vanilla flavoured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shortbread Biscuit (79%) [Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Edible Oil Spread (Vegetable Oil (Includes Palm Oil), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Colour (160a), Natural Flavour), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Maize Starch), Corn Flour (Wheat)], Vanilla Flavoured Cream (21%) (Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Maize Starch), Flavours).
Check Melting Moments against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melting Moments in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Candy Making & Dipping Milk Chocolate Melting Wafers, 10 oz
Velveeta Queso Blanco Melting Cheese Dip & Sauce, 32 oz Block
La Morenita Brand Queso Quesadilla Mexican Style Cheese For Melting
About this product
Cookie · Piece


