Is Members Mark Advanced Multivitamin Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- stearic acid
- riboflavin
- magnesium stearate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM ASCORBATE, MALTODEXTRIN, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BEET (ROOT) POWDER. CONTAINS < 2% OF: BETA-CAROTENE, BIOTIN, CALCIUM SILICATE, CARNAUBA WAX, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, CROSCARMELLOSE SODIUM, CUPRIC SULFATE, d-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL SUCCINATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, ELEUTHERO (ROOT) EXTRACT, FOLIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, METHYLCOBALAMIN, NIACINAMIDE, PHYTONADIONE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RETINYL ACETATE, RIBOFLAVIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENATE, STEARIC ACID, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, TRIACETIN, TURMERIC (ROOT) POWDER EXTRACT, ZINC CITRATE, ZINC OXIDE
Check Members Mark Advanced Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Members Mark Advanced Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


