Is Member's Mark Braised Pork With Hatch Chile, Green Chile and Jalapeno Salsa Verde Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin C, Pork (pork, water, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of salt, dextrose, sodium phosphate, natural flavors, carrageenan, xanthan gum), Hatch Chili Verde (tomatillos, green chili pepper, water, onion, Hatch green chile peppers, jalapeño pepper, modified food starch, cilantro, salt, lime juice concentrate, distilled vinegar, sugar, garlic, soybean oil, citric acid, spices, xanthan gum, onion powder).
Check Member's Mark Braised Pork With Hatch Chile, Green Chile and Jalapeno Salsa Verde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Braised Pork With Hatch Chile, Green Chile and Jalapeno Salsa Verde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Member's Mark Chicken Otstickers With Vegetables Crescent Shaped Dumpling With Seasoned Chicken And Cabbage
Member's Mark Salsa Verde Chicken Bowls
SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME
Member's Mark Hatch Chile & Pepper Jack Cheese Chicken Burgers
PORK POT STICKERS SAVORY PORK, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, PORK POT STICKERS
About this product
Meat · Pouch


