Is Member's Mark Cheese, Fruit & Nut Snacks Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- sharp cheddar cheese sharp cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sharp Cheddar Cheese Ingredients: Sharp Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto [color], Enzymes), Roasted Cashews (cashews, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Sweetened Flavored Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil), Potato Starch (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (to Protect Flavor). Contains Milk And Cashews. May Contain Traces Of Almonds, Pecans And Wheat. White Cheddar Cheese Ingredients: White Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Sea Salt, Vegetable Oil [canola And/or Cottonseed Oil]), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Potato Starch (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (to Protect Flavor). Contains Milk And Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Cashews, Pecans And Wheat.
Check Member's Mark Cheese, Fruit & Nut Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Cheese, Fruit & Nut Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


