Is Member's Mark Hatch Chile Monterey Jack Cheese Smoked Sausage Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- monterey jack cheese
- cultured milk
- pasteurized process monterey jack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, water, pasteurized process Monterey Jack cheese [Monterey Jack cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), water, cream, sodium phosphates, salt], green chile pepper, and 2% or less of the following: Hatch chile pepper, salt, sugar, dehydrated jalapeno pepper, spices including paprika, dried cilantro, spice extractives, lime juice powder (corn syrup, lime juice, lime oil), sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, collagen casing. Contains milk.
Check Member's Mark Hatch Chile Monterey Jack Cheese Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Hatch Chile Monterey Jack Cheese Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
About this product
Meat · Piece


