Is Member's Mark Honey and Vanilla Flavored Nut and Fruit Clusters Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, mildly floral and slightly caramelized flavor paired with crunchy clusters and tender chewy pieces; commonly eaten straight as a snack, sprinkled over yogurt or salads, or used in baking. Reviews note consistent crunch and pleasant sweetness, occasional variability in cluster size, and convenience of a resealable package, widely available.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, mildly floral and slightly caramelized flavor paired with crunchy clusters and tender chewy pieces; commonly eaten straight as a snack, sprinkled over yogurt or salads, or used in baking. Reviews note consistent crunch and pleasant sweetness, occasional variability in cluster size, and convenience of a resealable package, widely available.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, SUGAR, PEPITAS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT, CHIA SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS ALMONDS, CASHEWS. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK, EGGS, BRAZIL NUTS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PINE NUTS, PISTACHIOS, MACADAMIA NUTS, WALNUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT, SOY, AND SESAME.
Check Member's Mark Honey and Vanilla Flavored Nut and Fruit Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Honey and Vanilla Flavored Nut and Fruit Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
About this product
Snack · Pouch


