Is Member's Mark Jalapeno Popper Dip Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream cheese
- gelatin
- cheese culture
- mayonnaise
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose to protect flavor
- enzymes
- +10 more
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JALAPENO POPPER BASE (SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, GELATIN), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CIDER, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POBLANO CHILE PEPPERS, PEPPERONCINI PEPPERS [PEPPERONCINI PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC COLOR], WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, NATAMYCIN [PRESERVE QUALITY], MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES)], STARCH BLEND (CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH [TO THICKEN CONSISTENCY]), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), BACON TOPPING (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE). MAY ALSO CONTAIN SUGAR.
Check Member's Mark Jalapeno Popper Dip Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Jalapeno Popper Dip Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Pouch


