Is Member's Mark Vita Zero Invigorate Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- vitamin b12
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified water, contains 2% or less of: citric acid, ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), steviol glycosides, gum arabic, natural flavors, zinc gluconate, niacinamide, calcium-D-pantothenate, Vitamin A palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), L-selenomethionine, glycerol ester of rosin, monk fruit extract.
Check Member's Mark Vita Zero Invigorate Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Vita Zero Invigorate Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Member's Mark Premium Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


