Is MEMPHIS MADNESS BARBECUE SAUCE, MEMPHIS MADNESS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, SALT, ORGANIC MUSTARD POWDER, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC WHEAT, SALT), ORGANIC ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC JALAPENO PUREE (ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE). ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC SPICE BLEND (ORGANIC SPICES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, SILICON DEXTROSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAMARIND, ORGANIC SPICES (ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC ALL SPICE ORGANIC CLOVES), ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL ANCHOVY FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT, ORGANIC GINGER OIL, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CAPSICUM EXTRACT, NATURAL ONION FLAVOR.
Check MEMPHIS MADNESS BARBECUE SAUCE, MEMPHIS MADNESS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEMPHIS MADNESS BARBECUE SAUCE, MEMPHIS MADNESS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


