Is MEN OVER 40 ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- rna/dna
- lipase
- branch chain amino acids
- amino acids
- amylase
- calcium
- +10 more
rna/dna
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A Carrots, 45, Alpha & Beta Carotene With Mixed Carotenoids (Cryptoxanthin, Lutein, Zeaxanthin, Lycopene), Vitamin C Oranges, 240, Vitamin D3 S, Cerevisiae, Vitamin E Brown Rice, 72, Tocotrienols (D-alpha, D-beta, D-gamma, D-delta), Vitamin K Cabbage, Thaimine (B1), S, Cerevisiae,1, Riboflavin (B2), S, Cerevisiae, 30, Niacinamide S, Cerevisiae, 80, Vitamin B6 S, Cerevisiae, 1, Folate Broccoli, 4, Vitamin B12 S, Cerevisiae, Biotin Brown Rice, 1, Pantothenate S, Cerevisiae, 40, Calcium S, Cerevisiae, 20, Iodine S, Cerevisiae, 1, Magnesium S, Cerevisiae, 20, Zinc S, Cerevisiae, 30, Selenium S, Cerevisiae, 1, Copper S, Cerevisiae, 3, Manganese S, Cerevisiae, 2, Gtf Chromium S, Cerevisiae, 3, Molybdenum S, Cerevisiae, 2, S, Cerevisiae, 746, Boron S, Cerevisiae, 5, Men's Organic Botanical Blend: Organic Saw Palmetto Berry, Organic Ashwagandha Root, Organic Eleuthero Root, Organic Ginkgo Leaf, Organic Hawthorne Berry, Organic Schisandra Berry, Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Dandelion Leaf & Dandelion Root, Organic Oregano Leaf, Orange, Wild Blueberry & Cranberry (Citrus Sinensis, Vaccinium Angustifolium, Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Immune Blend: S, Cerevisiae, Organic Astragalus Root, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Broccoli, Cabbage, Polysaccharides, Coq10, Sod, Glutathione, Beta Glucans, Lipoic Acid, Trace Minerals, Probiotics, Bioactive Enzymes & S: Amylase, Cellulase, Protease, Lipase, Peptides, Rna/dna, Amino Acids, Branch Chain Amino Acids, Stearic Acid, Silica, Cellulose
Check MEN OVER 40 ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEN OVER 40 ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 12 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MEN OVER 40 ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


