Is MEN OVER 40 ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- rna/dna
- lipase
- branch chain amino acids
- amino acids
- amylase
- pantothenate
- +8 more
rna/dna
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A Carrots, 45, Alpha & Beta Carotene With Mixed Carotenoids (Cryptoxanthin, Lutein, Zeaxanthin, Lycopene), Vitamin C Oranges, 240, Vitamin D3 S, Cerevisiae, Vitamin E Brown Rice, 72, Tocotrienols (D-alpha, D-beta, D-gamma, D-delta), Vitamin K Cabbage, Thaimine (B1), S, Cerevisiae,1, Riboflavin (B2), S, Cerevisiae, 30, Niacinamide S, Cerevisiae, 80, Vitamin B6 S, Cerevisiae, 1, Folate Broccoli, 4, Vitamin B12 S, Cerevisiae, Biotin Brown Rice, 1, Pantothenate S, Cerevisiae, 40, Calcium S, Cerevisiae, 20, Iodine S, Cerevisiae, 1, Magnesium S, Cerevisiae, 20, Zinc S, Cerevisiae, 30, Selenium S, Cerevisiae, 1, Copper S, Cerevisiae, 3, Manganese S, Cerevisiae, 2, Gtf Chromium S, Cerevisiae, 3, Molybdenum S, Cerevisiae, 2, S, Cerevisiae, 746, Boron S, Cerevisiae, 5, Men's Organic Botanical Blend: Organic Saw Palmetto Berry, Organic Ashwagandha Root, Organic Eleuthero Root, Organic Ginkgo Leaf, Organic Hawthorne Berry, Organic Schisandra Berry, Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Dandelion Leaf & Dandelion Root, Organic Oregano Leaf, Orange, Wild Blueberry & Cranberry (Citrus Sinensis, Vaccinium Angustifolium, Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Immune Blend: S, Cerevisiae, Organic Astragalus Root, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Broccoli, Cabbage, Polysaccharides, Coq10, Sod, Glutathione, Beta Glucans, Lipoic Acid, Trace Minerals, Probiotics, Bioactive Enzymes & S: Amylase, Cellulase, Protease, Lipase, Peptides, Rna/dna, Amino Acids, Branch Chain Amino Acids, Stearic Acid, Silica, Cellulose
Check MEN OVER 40 ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEN OVER 40 ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEN OVER 40 ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


