Is One Daily Men's Health Formula Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin 1
- 43110
- as dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as Acetate) 900 mcg 100%, Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 99 mg 110%, Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol) 27 mcg 135%, Vitamin E (as dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate) 15 mg 100%, Thiamin (as Thiamine Mononitrate) 1.32 mg 110%, Riboflavin 1.43 mg 110%, Niacin (as Niacinamide) 17.6 mg 110%, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCl) 2.17 mg 128%, Folate 408 mcg DFE (240 mcg Folic Acid) 102%, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin) 6.24 mcg 260%
Check One Daily Men's Health Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Daily Men's Health Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Supplement · Pill, Tablet, Capsule


