Is MEN’S ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- D-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- b2
- +6 more
D-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Beta Carotene With Carrot), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid With Organic Orange), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol With S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol (Sunflower) With Organic Brown Rice), Vitamin K (K1), Phytonadione With Cabbage, Thaimine (B1), Thiamine Hcl With S, Cerevisiae, Riboflavin (B2), With Organic Brown Rice, Niacin (Niacinamide With S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl With S, Cerevisiae), Folate (Folic Acid With Broccoli), Mcg Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin With S, Cerevisiae), Biotin (With Organic Brown Rice), Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate With Organic Brown Rice), Iodine (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Zinc (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Selenium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Copper (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Manganese (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Chromium (Gtf), Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae, Molybdenum (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Boron (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Nourishing Food & Herb Blend:, Organic Eleuthero Root, Fo-ti Root, Organic Astragalus Root, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Schisandra Berry, Fruit Phenolic Blend (Organic Whole Orange,organic Cranberry, Organic Blueberry), Organic Dandelion Leaf, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Stearic Acid, Silica, Cellulose
Check MEN’S ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEN’S ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt
Where to buy
MEN’S ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


