Is MEN’S ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • D-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice
  • biotin
  • pantothenic acid
  • b2
  • +6 more

D-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (Beta Carotene With Carrot), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid With Organic Orange), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol With S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol (Sunflower) With Organic Brown Rice), Vitamin K (K1), Phytonadione With Cabbage, Thaimine (B1), Thiamine Hcl With S, Cerevisiae, Riboflavin (B2), With Organic Brown Rice, Niacin (Niacinamide With S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl With S, Cerevisiae), Folate (Folic Acid With Broccoli), Mcg Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin With S, Cerevisiae), Biotin (With Organic Brown Rice), Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate With Organic Brown Rice), Iodine (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Zinc (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Selenium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Copper (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Manganese (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Chromium (Gtf), Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae, Molybdenum (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Boron (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Nourishing Food & Herb Blend:, Organic Eleuthero Root, Fo-ti Root, Organic Astragalus Root, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Schisandra Berry, Fruit Phenolic Blend (Organic Whole Orange,organic Cranberry, Organic Blueberry), Organic Dandelion Leaf, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Stearic Acid, Silica, Cellulose

Check MEN’S ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MEN’S ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go