Is MENOSMART PLUS - 120 VCAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mg of triterpene glycosides measured as 27-deoxyacteine
- magnesium stearate
mg of triterpene glycosides measured as 27-deoxyacteine
Dietitian noteTriterpene alcohols come from the oil glands of sheep.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dong Quai Extract (Angelica Sinensis), :1 From 40Of Dong Quai, Chasteberry Extract (Vitex Agnus-castus), Aucubin, :1 From 80Of Chasteberry, Black Cohosh (Cimicifuga Racemosa), Extract, Mg Of Triterpene Glycosides Measured As 27-Deoxyacteine, Sage Leaf (Salvia Officinalis), Gamma-oryzanol (From Rice Bran Oil), Hesperidin (Citrus Sinensis, Pericarp), Encapsulated In A Vegetarian Capsule (Vegetable Cellulose And Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant)
Check MENOSMART PLUS - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MENOSMART PLUS - 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Where to buy
MENOSMART PLUS - 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


