Is MENOSUPPORT COMPLEX - 60 TABS Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • glycine max

glycine max

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean (Glycine Max (L,)), Extract (60% Isoflavones, 1Aie Isoflavones, 400:1, Equivalent To 16,800Dried Soybeans), Red-sorrel (Hibiscus Sabdariffa, Flower), Extract (1,7:1, Equivalent To 59,Of Flowers), Providing Elemental Magnesium, Gmo Free, Whole Soybeans, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Beet Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Lemon Peel Essential Oil, Lemongrass Oil (West Indian Type), Litsea Cubeba Fruit Oil

Check MENOSUPPORT COMPLEX - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MENOSUPPORT COMPLEX - 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep