Is Mentos Pure White Sweet Mint Gum, 50 Piece, 6 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Chewing Gum Base, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Glycerol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Rice Starch, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Sucralose, Blue 1 Lake
Check Mentos Pure White Sweet Mint Gum, 50 Piece, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Pure White Sweet Mint Gum, 50 Piece, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Where to buy
Mentos Pure White Sweet Mint Gum, 50 Piece, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


