Is Met Rx Big 100 Salted Caramel Brownie Crunch Meal Replacement Bar, Salted Caramel; Brownie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +5 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (COCOA SOY CRISP [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH], WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, LECITHIN), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, EGG WHITE, L-GLUTAMINE), CORN SYRUP, MALTITOL SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERINE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, CANOLA OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, FRUCTOSE, MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES CARAMEL COLOR), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK), SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, LECITHIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, XANTHAN GUM, RICE SYRUP, CORN GRITS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), TAPIOCA STARCH, ALMOND BUTTER, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS BLEND: POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM LODIDE, VITAMIN B12
Check Met Rx Big 100 Salted Caramel Brownie Crunch Meal Replacement Bar, Salted Caramel; Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Met Rx Big 100 Salted Caramel Brownie Crunch Meal Replacement Bar, Salted Caramel; Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
Lily's - Extra Dark Chocolate Bar 70% Cacao Salted Caramel - 2.8 oz.
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


