Is Metamucil Fiber Therapy Orange Flavour Smooth Pescatarian?

Description
Bright orange citrus flavor with mild sweetness and a generally smooth, drinkable texture when mixed; consumers commonly stir or shake it into water, juice, or smoothies for morning or on‑the‑go use. Reviews mention easy mixing and pleasant taste, though some report slight grittiness or a mild aftertaste in daily routines.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- psyllium husk non-medicinal : sucrose
psyllium husk non-medicinal : sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright orange citrus flavor with mild sweetness and a generally smooth, drinkable texture when mixed; consumers commonly stir or shake it into water, juice, or smoothies for morning or on‑the‑go use. Reviews mention easy mixing and pleasant taste, though some report slight grittiness or a mild aftertaste in daily routines.
Ingredients
Medicinal Ingredient: Psyllium Husk Non-medicinal Ingredients : Sucrose, Citric Acid, Orange Flavour, Yellow 6
Check Metamucil Fiber Therapy Orange Flavour Smooth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Fiber Therapy Orange Flavour Smooth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


