Is MEXICAN STYLE BLEND OF ORGANIC COLBY JACK, WHITE CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND Vegan?

Ingredients
ORGANIC COLBY JACK CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ORGANIC ANNATTO), ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check MEXICAN STYLE BLEND OF ORGANIC COLBY JACK, WHITE CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE BLEND OF ORGANIC COLBY JACK, WHITE CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
About this product
Cheese · Flake


