Is MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO, AND QUESO QUESADILLA SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE Vegetarian?

Description
Blend offers a mild, tangy profile with creamy, stringy melt and slightly crumbly shredded texture. Commonly used for melting on quesadillas, tacos, enchiladas, nachos, casseroles, and sauces. Customer reviews frequently note dependable meltability, balanced flavor, convenient shredding, and moderate saltiness reported by some.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate added to prevent caking
calcium sulfate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blend offers a mild, tangy profile with creamy, stringy melt and slightly crumbly shredded texture. Commonly used for melting on quesadillas, tacos, enchiladas, nachos, casseroles, and sauces. Customer reviews frequently note dependable meltability, balanced flavor, convenient shredding, and moderate saltiness reported by some.
Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Asadero Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Citric Acid, Enzymes), Queso Quesadilla Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Enzymes), Potato Starch, Cellulose Powder And Calcium Sulfate Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO, AND QUESO QUESADILLA SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO, AND QUESO QUESADILLA SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
MEXICAN-STYLE CLASSIC SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN-STYLE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
Where to buy
MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO, AND QUESO QUESADILLA SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Granule


