Is MEXICAN-STYLE SLOW-COOKED PULLED PORK BOWL WITH BLACK BEANS AND ROASTED VEGETABLES OVER BROWN RICE LIGHTLY TOSSED WITH A GREEN CHILI LIME SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MEXICAN-STYLE PULLED PORK BOWL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- monterey jack cheese
- cultured milk
- sol poultry flavor
- honey
- including chicken juices
- chicken meat
- pork
- cooked seasoned pork
- enzymes
- natural flavors
monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (Cooked Black Beans, Corn, Green Bell Peppers, Roasted Onions, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Fire Roasted Tomatoes), Cooked Seasoned Pork (Pork, Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Sauce (Water, Tomatillos, Fire Roasted Poblano Peppers, Green Chiles, Onions, Cornstarch, Jalapeno Peppers, Chicken Meat (Including Chicken Juices), Honey, Salt, Cilantro, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Flavorings (Onion Powder, Sol Poultry Flavor And Rosemary), Spice, Natural Flavors, Carrot Powder, Turmeric), Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes)
Check MEXICAN-STYLE SLOW-COOKED PULLED PORK BOWL WITH BLACK BEANS AND ROASTED VEGETABLES OVER BROWN RICE LIGHTLY TOSSED WITH A GREEN CHILI LIME SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MEXICAN-STYLE PULLED PORK BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN-STYLE SLOW-COOKED PULLED PORK BOWL WITH BLACK BEANS AND ROASTED VEGETABLES OVER BROWN RICE LIGHTLY TOSSED WITH A GREEN CHILI LIME SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MEXICAN-STYLE PULLED PORK BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Where to buy
MEXICAN-STYLE SLOW-COOKED PULLED PORK BOWL WITH BLACK BEANS AND ROASTED VEGETABLES OVER BROWN RICE LIGHTLY TOSSED WITH A GREEN CHILI LIME SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MEXICAN-STYLE PULLED PORK BOWL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


