Is Mexicana Original Cheddar Slices 160g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Rehydrated Mixed Peppers (3%) (Water, Dried Red & Green Peppers, Dried Red & Green Jalapeño Peppers), Mexican Style Chilli Seasoning (Paprika, Chilli Powder, Ground Cumin, Sugar, Salt, Ground Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika Extract, Ground Dried Bell Peppers, Tomato Granules, Dried Parsley, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid)
Check Mexicana Original Cheddar Slices 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexicana Original Cheddar Slices 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Mexicana Original Cheddar Slices 160g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


