Is Mi-Del Gluten-Free Graham Style Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz. Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavor
  • molasses

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mi del gluten free graham style pie crust 71 oz is a quality product made with all natural ingredients, making it a great option for anyone with gluten sensitivity. The crust is shelf stable and has no high-fructose corn syrup or preservatives. It is suitable for the entire family to enjoy. However, some reviewers have expressed disappointment in the packaging, stating that the pie crust arrived broken. Despite this, the crust itself is highly regarded for its gluten-free properties and natural ingredients.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM. Produced in a facility that processes Eggs, Tree Nuts, and Soy.

Check Mi-Del Gluten-Free Graham Style Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mi-Del Gluten-Free Graham Style Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz. is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sSafewayShopRiteThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Baking