Is Mia's The Big Softy Super Seed Bread 700g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Includes Vitamins(Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Seed Blend (25%)Sunflower Kernel, Linseed, Pepitas Seeds, Quinoa Seeds, Black Chia Seeds, White Chia Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Malted Wheat Flakes, Kibbled Buckwheat, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Oil, Soy Flour.

Check Mia's The Big Softy Super Seed Bread 700g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep