Is Michael Angelo's Chicken Alfredo With Broccoli White Meat Chicken, Penne Pasta, and Broccoli Tossed in Alfredo Sauce & Topped With Romano Cheese, Chicken Alfredo With Broccoli Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum semolina
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM), WATER, GRILLED CHICKEN STRIPS (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, CORN STARCH, SALT), BROCCOLI, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE WINE, ONION, NATURAL CHICKEN BROTH BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOR [YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED CHICKEN], CHICKEN FAT, CANE SUGAR, CHICKEN FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING TURMERIC), BUTTER (CREAM), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC, CORN STARCH, BASIL SALT.
Check Michael Angelo's Chicken Alfredo With Broccoli White Meat Chicken, Penne Pasta, and Broccoli Tossed in Alfredo Sauce & Topped With Romano Cheese, Chicken Alfredo With Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michael Angelo's Chicken Alfredo With Broccoli White Meat Chicken, Penne Pasta, and Broccoli Tossed in Alfredo Sauce & Topped With Romano Cheese, Chicken Alfredo With Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


