Is MICHAEL SEASON'S, ARTISAN BAKED BLEU CHEESE PUFFS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk salt
- cheddar cheese
- blue cheese
- whey
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CORNMEAL, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, WHEY, SALT, BLUE CHEESE (MILK SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CANOLA OIL.
Check MICHAEL SEASON'S, ARTISAN BAKED BLEU CHEESE PUFFS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MICHAEL SEASON'S, ARTISAN BAKED BLEU CHEESE PUFFS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 0.875oz Bag
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


