Is MICHAEL SEASON'S, PUFFS, TUSCAN BLEND CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheese
  • parmesan & romano cheese blend
  • whey

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO CORNMEAL, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, PROCESSING AIDS [CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID]), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check MICHAEL SEASON'S, PUFFS, TUSCAN BLEND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go