Is Michel Et Augustin Milk Chocolate Melty Caramel Shortbread Cookie Squares, 4.9 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat flour, Milk Chocolate Filling [Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm Kernel*, Copra, Palm*), Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Powder, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar), Nonfat Dry Milk Cocoa Powder, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors], Caramel Filling [Invert Sugar Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Aromatic Caramel (Sugar, Water), Natural Flavor, Salt, Pectin], Butter, Brown Cane Sugar, Sea Salt. *Contributes to the production of certified sustainable palm oil.
Check Michel Et Augustin Milk Chocolate Melty Caramel Shortbread Cookie Squares, 4.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michel Et Augustin Milk Chocolate Melty Caramel Shortbread Cookie Squares, 4.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
About this product
Cookie · Piece


