Is Michelinas Ss Entree Michelina's Mediterranean Chicken Pasta Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- romano cheese
- cheese culture
- of romano cheese
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- less than 2% of romano cheese
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Durum Semolina (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Water, Cooked White Chicken (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin And Natural Flavor), Carrots, Less Than 2% Of Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Bell Peppers, Balsamic Vinegar (With Water), Modified Food Starch, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil), Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Granulated Sugar, Canola Oil, Granulated Garlic, Mustard Flour, Yeast Extract, Spices, Xanthan Gum
Check Michelinas Ss Entree Michelina's Mediterranean Chicken Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michelinas Ss Entree Michelina's Mediterranean Chicken Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
Where to buy
Michelinas Ss Entree Michelina's Mediterranean Chicken Pasta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


