Is Michelinas Ss Entree Michelina's Mediterranean Chicken Pasta Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- romano cheese
- cheese culture
- less than 2% of romano cheese
- of romano cheese
- chicken breast with rib meat
- cooked white chicken
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- maltodextrin and natural flavor
- riboflavin
pasteurized part skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Durum Semolina (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Water, Cooked White Chicken (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin And Natural Flavor), Carrots, Less Than 2% Of Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Bell Peppers, Balsamic Vinegar (With Water), Modified Food Starch, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil), Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Granulated Sugar, Canola Oil, Granulated Garlic, Mustard Flour, Yeast Extract, Spices, Xanthan Gum
Check Michelinas Ss Entree Michelina's Mediterranean Chicken Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michelinas Ss Entree Michelina's Mediterranean Chicken Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
Where to buy
Michelinas Ss Entree Michelina's Mediterranean Chicken Pasta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


