Is Michelinas Ss Entree Michelina's Mediterranean Chicken Pasta Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked white chicken
- chicken breast with rib meat
- enzymes
- maltodextrin and natural flavor
- riboflavin
cooked white chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Durum Semolina (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Water, Cooked White Chicken (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin And Natural Flavor), Carrots, Less Than 2% Of Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Bell Peppers, Balsamic Vinegar (With Water), Modified Food Starch, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil), Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Granulated Sugar, Canola Oil, Granulated Garlic, Mustard Flour, Yeast Extract, Spices, Xanthan Gum
Check Michelinas Ss Entree Michelina's Mediterranean Chicken Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michelinas Ss Entree Michelina's Mediterranean Chicken Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
Where to buy
Michelinas Ss Entree Michelina's Mediterranean Chicken Pasta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


