Is Microwave Caramel Flavoured Topping Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CREAM SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Microwave Caramel Flavoured Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Microwave Caramel Flavoured Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Where to buy
Microwave Caramel Flavoured Topping is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


