Is Middleswarth Real Cheddar Cheese Puff Curls- 6 oz. Bags (3 Bags) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • butter
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean, Or Sunflower), Whey, Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Extract, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Butter (Cream, Water, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow Lake 5

Check Middleswarth Real Cheddar Cheese Puff Curls- 6 oz. Bags (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Middleswarth Real Cheddar Cheese Puff Curls- 6 oz. Bags (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go