Is Midnight Double Feature Clusters, 4.7 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
dark chocolate (cane sugar, chocolate liquor (processed with alkali), cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla bean extractives), peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts), sweetened diced tart cherries (cherries, cane sugar, expeller pressed sunflower seed oil), dry roasted chopped almonds, cane sugar, dry roasted chopped cashews, fractionated expeller pressed palm kernel oil, powdered sugar (cane sugar, cornstarch), nonfat milk powder, whole milk powder, whey powder, salt, expeller pressed palm oil, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla bean extractives, fair trade certified tm by fair trade usa 47% of product
Check Midnight Double Feature Clusters, 4.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Midnight Double Feature Clusters, 4.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Midnight Double Feature Clusters, 4.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


