Is Miel Pur (crémeux Naturel) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tm/md billy bee honey products comsous icancal mccormick canada iclondon canada nga 422 o not feed honey to children under one year of age oreg
tm/md billy bee honey products comsous icancal mccormick canada iclondon canada nga 422 o not feed honey to children under one year of age oreg
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Conseiver Latempepature Ambante Produit Du Canada Product Of Canada Store At Room Temperature Ne Donnez Pas De Miel Aux Enfants Ages De Moins D'un Anreg, Tm/md Billy Bee Honey Products Com S Sous Icancal Mccormick Canada Iclondon Canada Nga 422 O Not Feed Honey To Children Under One Year Of Age Oreg, Tm/md Mccormick&co, Inc L Marks Used Under Lcancs Pany Rquers
Check Miel Pur (crémeux Naturel) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miel Pur (crémeux Naturel) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


