Is Mifroma Switzerland Original Fondue Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWISS EMMENTAL & GRUYERE CHEESE 50% (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYME), WHITE WINE, WATER, CORN STARCH, KIRSCH BRANDY, SALT, MELTING SALTS (SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE), SPICES
Check Mifroma Switzerland Original Fondue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mifroma Switzerland Original Fondue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mifroma Switzerland Original Fondue is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


