Is Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Honey & Jalapeno Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in colored beef collagen casing
  • chicken

in colored beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Granulated Honey (Sugar, Honey), Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices, Garlic And Onion Powder), Water, Crafted For M Encapsulated Citric Acid, Jalapeno Pepper, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt, In Colored Beef Collagen Casing.

Check Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Honey & Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go