Is Mike's Mighty Good Vegetarian Miso Ramen Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- miso
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MISO (SOYBEANS, CULTURED RICE [RICE, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE], SALT)*, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST EXTRACTS, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, KOMBU EXTRACT*, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM*, WAKAME SEAWEED*, ONION*, GARLIC*, SPICES, CABBAGE *, ORGANIC SESAME OIL. *DRIED.
Check Mike's Mighty Good Vegetarian Miso Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mike's Mighty Good Vegetarian Miso Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Mike's Mighty Good Organic Chicken Ramen Soup, 1.6 Oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
Trader Joe's Miso Instant Ramen Soup
About this product
Noodle · Dried


