Is Mike's Mighty Good Vegetarian Vegetable Ramen Soup, 1.90 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Savory, slightly spicy broth and chewy, thick noodles offer a comforting, hearty texture; the cup rehydrates quickly for an easy hot meal. Commonly used as a fast lunch, late-night snack, or travel option, customers occasionally note richer flavor than typical instant ramen but sometimes describe the serving size as small.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- miso
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, slightly spicy broth and chewy, thick noodles offer a comforting, hearty texture; the cup rehydrates quickly for an easy hot meal. Commonly used as a fast lunch, late-night snack, or travel option, customers occasionally note richer flavor than typical instant ramen but sometimes describe the serving size as small.
Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Yeast Extracts, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Sunflower Oil, Miso (dried), Organic Soybeans, Cultured Rice (rice, Aspergillus Oryzae), Salt), Natural Flavors, Organic Sugar, Cabbage (dried), Garlic (dried), Sesame (dried), Chili Pepper (dried), Mushroom (dried), Organic Sesame Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Wheat Gluten, Pea Protein Isolate (dried), Kombu Seaweed (dried), Onion (dried).
Check Mike's Mighty Good Vegetarian Vegetable Ramen Soup, 1.90 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mike's Mighty Good Vegetarian Vegetable Ramen Soup, 1.90 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
Mike's Mighty Good Vegetarian Vegetable Ramen Soup, 1.90 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried, Pouch


