Is Milani Gourmet Caesar Dressing Mix, 12.5-Ounce Units (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- anchovy extract
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium propionate
- rennet
- +2 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Blue Cheese (Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Non Fat Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet, Calcium Propionate), Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Oat Flour, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Caramel Color, Anchovy Extract, Bht And Citric Acid (Added To Preserve Fiavor), Contains Milk, Egg, Fish, Soy
Check Milani Gourmet Caesar Dressing Mix, 12.5-Ounce Units (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milani Gourmet Caesar Dressing Mix, 12.5-Ounce Units (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milani Gourmet Caesar Dressing Mix, 12.5-Ounce Units (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Powder


