Is Milano Salami & Provolone Cheese Rollitos Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- milano salami
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
milano salami
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MILANO SALAMI (PORK, SALT, SEASONINGS [SWISS CHARD EXTRACT, RADISH EXTRACT, CARROT EXTRACT, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, ACEROLA EXTRACT], SPICES, DEXTROSE, WHITE WINE, PEPPER, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE).
Check Milano Salami & Provolone Cheese Rollitos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milano Salami & Provolone Cheese Rollitos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll, Piece


