Is Milbona Greek Style Whipped Split Pot Yogurts 6x Lemon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork gelatine
- calcium citrates
- diglycerides of fatty acids
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (milk), Sugar, 13% Cream (milk), Water, 2.5% Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Pork Gelatine, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Calcium Citrates, Flavourings, Stabilisers: Pectins, Colours: Curcumin, Carotenes, Plain Caramel. Contains Milk.
Check Milbona Greek Style Whipped Split Pot Yogurts 6x Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milbona Greek Style Whipped Split Pot Yogurts 6x Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


