Is Milbona High Protein Chocolate Flavour Pudding Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy chocolate pudding offers a rich cocoa forward flavor and velvety, spoonable texture. People commonly eat it straight from the container as a quick snack, chill it before serving, or use it as a simple dessert topping for fruit or biscuits. Reviews note consistent creaminess, chocolate intensity and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy chocolate pudding offers a rich cocoa forward flavor and velvety, spoonable texture. People commonly eat it straight from the container as a quick snack, chill it before serving, or use it as a simple dessert topping for fruit or biscuits. Reviews note consistent creaminess, chocolate intensity and convenience.
Ingredients
84% Skimmed Milk, 8% Milk Protein, Cream (milk), 1.8% Cocoa Powder, Modified Maize Starch, 0.4% Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder1, Thickener: Carrageenan; Stabiliser. Sodium Phosphates; Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K; Natural Flavouring, Lactase Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org. "contains Less Than 0.1g Of Lactose Per 100g. Contans: Milk.
Check Milbona High Protein Chocolate Flavour Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milbona High Protein Chocolate Flavour Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


