Is MILD MEAT HOT SAUCE, MILD MEAT HOT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GROUND BEEF, WATER, TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, GARLIC, POWDER, RED PEPPER), ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), TABASCO SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, NATURAL FLAVORS (SOY), AND TAMARIND EXTRACT), CITRIC ACID, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, MONTREAL SEASONING (SALT, BLACK PEPPER, DILL SEED, CORIANDER SEED AND RED PEPPER, GARLIC AND NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF DILL WEED), OREGANO, BASIL, PAPRIKA, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, OREGANO, CUMIN, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), BLACK PEPPER, SALT, CUMIN, CAYENNE PEPPER, CINNAMON.
Check MILD MEAT HOT SAUCE, MILD MEAT HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD MEAT HOT SAUCE, MILD MEAT HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


