Is MILD TIKKA MASALA ORGANIC SIMMER SAUCE, MILD TIKKA MASALA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Filtered Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Pasteurized Heavy Cream, Organic Tomatoes in Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Coconut Cream (Organic Coconut, Filtered Water), Organic Onion, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Garam Masala (Organic Bay Leaf, Organic Cloves, Organic Cardamom, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Coriander, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cumin), Organic Garlic, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Coriander Powder, Organic Dried Cilantro, Organic Fruit and Organic Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Cayenne Pepper Powder., *Adds A Trivial Amount of Added Sugars Per Serving
Check MILD TIKKA MASALA ORGANIC SIMMER SAUCE, MILD TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD TIKKA MASALA ORGANIC SIMMER SAUCE, MILD TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
MILD TIKKA MASALA ORGANIC SIMMER SAUCE, MILD TIKKA MASALA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


