Is Milupa Berry & Apple Bedtime 6-10+ Months 125g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- rye flour
- wholegrain oat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk (42%) [Skimmed Milk Powder (25%), Demineralised Whey Powder (from Milk) (17%)], Cereals (36%) [Wheat Flour (29%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (3.6%), Rye Flour (3.6%)], Vegetable Oils [Sunflower Oil (Contains Soy Lecithin), Rapeseed Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil], Apple Powder (6%), Banana Flakes (2%), Blueberry and Blackberry Flakes (Dehydrated Blueberry, Dehydrated Blackberry, Rice Flour) (2%), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Iron Pyrophosphate, Potassium Iodide), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin B1, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3)
Check Milupa Berry & Apple Bedtime 6-10+ Months 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milupa Berry & Apple Bedtime 6-10+ Months 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fruit Riot! Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime Sour Grapes, Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch, Berry & Apple Naturally Flavored Juice Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Gerber Lil' Crunchies Baked Corn Snack, Apple Sweet Potato, Crawler (8+ Months)
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Jealous Sweets Grizzly Bears Lemon, Apple, Orange, Strawberry 125g
About this product
Cereal · Powder


